Science congress -2014

 

RESULT OF CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS 2017

DISTT. LEVEL COMPETITION

S.No.

Catagory

Event

Position

Name of the student

1

 

Junior

Activity Corner

Among best 3

Akshat

2

Maths Olympiad

First

Riyan Gupta

3

 

Senior

Activity Corner

Among best 3

Dhananjay

4

Maths Olympiad

Second

Shrutika

5

Quiz

First

Vishal & N. Jayant Vishnu

6

 

Sen. Sec.

Activity Corner

Among best 3

Mohd. Uvesh

7

Maths Olympiad

First

Kartik

8

Model

First

Bhargavi Sharma

 

 

 _________________________________________________________________________________

RESULT OF CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS 2014

 DISTT. LEVEL COMPETITION

 

S.no

Category

Event

Position

Name of The Participants

1.

Junior

Quiz

2nd

Avantika and Monaal

Survey

2nd

Aditi

2.

Senior

Activity Corner

1st

Manpreet singh Saini
(
SELECTED FOR LEVEL COMPETITION)

Survey

1st

Mohamad Anas
(
SELECTED FOR LEVEL COMPETITION)

Survey

2nd

Yashika Jain

3.

Senior Secondary

Survey

1st

Ruchika Thakur
(
SELECTED FOR LEVEL COMPETITION)

Survey

2nd

Aneesh Malhotra

 

 

RESULT OF CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS 2014

 BLOCK LEVEL COMPETITION

 

TOTAL EVENTS= 7(3 Quizzes, 3 Activity Corners and 1 Model)

POSITIONS ACHIEVED= 5

SELECTED FOR DISTRICT LEVEL COMPETITION= 4

S.No.

EVENTS

POSITIONS ACHIEVED

NAME OF THE

PARTICIPANTS

1

Junior Quiz

1st

Avantika VIII B
Monaal VIII B

2

Senior Quiz

3rd

Venayak Gupta X C
Archit Kanwar X F

3

Senior secondary Quiz

1st

Alok Kumar XI A
Sagrika Parmar XI C

4

Senior Activity Corner

Among Best Two

Manpreet Singh X A

5

Senior Activity Corner

Among Best Two

Akshat Singh XI B

 

 

 

GALLERY 

  

Hurrah! Congrats!

We have got selected for the science congress -2013 to be held at the state level

Science activity corner (urban)

  1. Ritul Thakur (Jr. category)
  2. Manpreet Singh (Sr. category) and
  3. Amarinder Singh (Sr. Sec. Category) are selected for State Level.

Science survey report (urban) (Sr. Category)

  1. Aishwarya Batra (first) and selected for State Level.
  2. Palksha Pant (second)
  3. Ravneet Kaurg (second)

Science Survey report (Sr. Sec. Category)

  1. Shailja Sharma (Second)
  2. Chakshikha Verma (Second)
  3. Nikita Nargeta (Third )

Congratulation!! all the Students who Participated, their Parents and Teachers.