Faculties

MAIN BRANCH TEACHING STAFF
Sr. NoNameDesignationDate of BirthQualificationDate of AppointmentTrained /Un-trainedProbation /ConfirmedAdhoc /Part Time
1 Mr. B.S Saini Director 26/4/1953 M.A. , B.ED. 2/8/1985 Trained Confirmed Permanent
2 Mrs. Davinder Sahni Principal 5/3/1962 M.A. (Eng.) , B.ED. 17/8/1987 Trained Confirmed Permanent
3 Mrs. Gurvinder Kaur Chawla Vice-Principal 1/6/1969 M.COM, B.ED. 15/08/1991 Trained Confirmed Permanent
4 Mrs. Shammo Shrivastava P.G.T. 1/10/1955 M.A. (Hindi) B.ED. 15/4/1991 Trained Confirmed Permanent
5 Mrs. Padmini Sharma PR.T. 3/2/1960 M.A. (Hindi),B.ED. 2/11/1991 Trained Confirmed Permanent
6 Mrs. Baljit Saini T.G.T. 1/4/1966 B.A. B.ED. 22/10/1990 Trained Confirmed Permanent
7 Mr. Amarjeet Singh P.G.T. 6/6/1966 M.A. (Pub. Ad.) 16/8/1992 Trained Confirmed Permanent
8 Mrs. Meena Oberoi T.G.T. 7/4/1964 M.A. (Hindi), B.ED. 27/4/1994 Trained Confirmed Permanent
9  Mr. Raghubir Singh  T.G.T.  10/02/1970  M.A B.ED  05/02/2019  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
10 Mrs. Geeta Sharma P.G.T. 8/12/1968 M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.M.PHIL 17/10/1995 Trained Confirmed Permanent
11  Mrs.Asha Thapa P.G.T. 25/06/1968 M. A. (ENG.), B.ED. 5/4/2013 Trained Confirmed Permanent
12 Mrs.Daljeet Kaur PR.T. 15/1/1965 B.A. , D.L.ED. 23/9/1995 Trained Confirmed Permanent
13 Mrs. Surinder Kaur Chawla PR.T. 11/6/1958 B.A. B.ED. i) 7/12/1987-30/6/1992 ii) 16/4/1996 Trained Confirmed Permanent
14  Mrs. Jasbir Kaur  P.G.T.  20/04/1985  M.COM , B.ED  17/09/2018  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
15 Mrs. Ashok Sehgal T.G.T. 5/10/1961 M.A.,M.PHIL (Hindi), B.ed. i) 22/4/1997-1/6/2001 ii) 9/4/2002 Trained Confirmed Permanent
16 Mr. Anirudh Parashar T.G.T. 8/1/1972 M.SC.(Maths), B.ED. 23/10/1998 Trained Confirmed Permanent
17  Mrs. Devika Tandon  T.G.T.  11/04/1991  M.TECH  21/02/2019  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
18  Mrs. Shabana Shaheen  P.G.T.  31/10/1978  M.SC(Phy.), M. PHILL, B.Ed.  11/03/2019  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
19 Mr. Manohar Singh

T.G.T. 

7/10/1970 M.A., B.ED. Diploma in Technical Drawing, TET  15/4/1998 Trained Confirmed Permanent
20 Mr. Jagmohan Verma P.G.T.  28/12/1982 M.Sc. (Physics), B.ED., TET  22/4/2014 Trained Confirmed Permanent
21 Mr. Vinod Nargeta PR.T. 2/10/1969 B.A. , B.ED 24/5/1999 Trained Confirmed Permanent
22 Mrs. Kamaljeet Kaur T.G.T. 26/9/1975 B.A.,B.ED. 23/8/1999 Trained Confirmed Permanent
23 Mrs. Doris Gill PR.T. 17/10/1967 B.A., NTT. 16/4/1999 Trained Confirmed Permanent
24                
25 Mrs. Karanjeet Kaur PR.T. 25/1/1980 M.A. (Eng.), B.ED i) 11/4/2001-1/1/2008 ii) 4/4/2009  Trained Confirmed Permanent
26  Mrs.Sheetal Sharma P.G.T.  26/06/1985  M.A (History), B.ED, TET  03/08/2016  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
   
27 Mrs. Priyanka Das Gupta P.G.T. 15/8/1980 M.A.(English),B.ED. i) 24/10/2004-6/5/2009 ii) 7/4/2010 Trained Confirmed Permanent
28  Mrs.Archana Sharma  T.G.T.  1/04/1979  M.A(Eng.) , B.ED  09/01/2016  Trained Confirmed Permanent
29 Mrs. Neetu Guleria P.G.T. 2/2/1976 M.A.(Eng), B.ED. 20/04/2001 Trained Confirmed Permanent
30 Mrs. Rashmi Sharma T.G.T. 8/2/1977 B.SC., B.ED., D.L.ED 15/11/2003 Trained Confirmed Permanent
31 Mrs. Sarika Sharma P.R.T (COMP. TEACHER)  19/12/1977  M.A , B.ED ,D.C.A  05/06/2003 Trained Confirmed Permanent
32 Mr. Narendra Pal Singh P.G.T. 29/8/1970 M.SC.(Maths), B.ED. i)26/4/1995-10/7/2004 ii) 8/4/2007 Trained Confirmed Permanent
33  Mr.Jaswinder singh  T.G.T.  13/03/1972  M.A ,B.ED ,TRIPLE M.A  22/04/19  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
34 Mrs. Preeti Tyagi T.G.T. 14/6/1972 M.SC. (Chemistry), B.ED. i)13/4/2004-20/6/2006 ii)7/4/2007 Trained Confirmed Permanent
35 Mrs. Reeta Verma PR.T. 17/4/1981 B.A., B.ED 11/4/2004 Trained Confirmed Permanent
36 Mrs. Sunita Tyagi  PR.T.  8/1/1987  M.SC. (Maths), B.ED., D.L.Ed  5/5/2014 Trained Confirmed Permanent
37 Mrs. Nasiba Parveen P.G.T. 1/12/1981 M.COM. i)5/4/2005-20/6/2007 ii) 8/02/2008 Trained Confirmed Permanent
38 Mr. Rajesh Kumar P.G.T. 28/3/1979 M.A., M.Phil (Music Inst.) 9/4/2015 Trained Confirmed Permanent
39 Mrs. Vandana Sharma PR.T. 17/3/1979 B.SC.,B.ED., TET, PGDCA i) 5/4/2005-11/1/2008 ii) 4/4/2009 Trained Confirmed Permanent
40  Mrs.Inderjeet Kaur  T.G.T 1/8/1987   M.A. (Eng.) , B.ED  05/04/19  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
41 Mrs. Neena Verma PR.T. 1/5/1972 M.A.(Hindi),N.T.T, L.T, B.ED., TET 23/9/2006 Trained Confirmed Permanent
42 Mr. Rajnikant Sharma P.G.T. 14/3/1976  M.P.ED i)27/09/2006-2/8/2008 ii) 4/4/2009 Trained Confirmed Permanent
43 Mrs. Seema Saini PR.T 8/12/1972 B.A., B.Ed, (DL.Ed) 1/11/2006 Trained Confirmed Permanent
44 Mrs. Shannu Sharma PR.T. 3/2/1979 M.COM., B.ED., TET 5/5/2006 Trained Confirmed Permanent
45  Mrs.Darshpreet   PR.T.  2/11/1988  B.A. , B.ed., DL. Ed  3/8/2015  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
46  Mrs. Shallu Sareen  T.G.T  21/09/1986  M.A.(Hindi) , B.ED  10/04/2019  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
47  Mr.Vivek  KARATE COACH  12/05/1994  BLACK BELT HOLDER  05/04/2019  Trained  Confirmed Permanent
48 Mr. Didar Singh P.E.T. 11/2/1981 M.A.,B.P.ED 30/10/2007 Trained Confirmed Permanent
49 Mrs. Anu Tayal P.G.T. 7/5/1978 M.A.(Eng.),B.ED. 10/10/2007 Trained Confirmed Permanent
50 Mrs. Promila Rana T.G.T.   18/4/1977 Diploma in Arts & Craft, M.A.,B.ED   5/4/2014 Trained Confirmed Permanent
51  Mrs.Ramanjit Kaur  T.G.T.  27/04/1986  M.A.(Eng.),B.ED.  07/06/17  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
52 Mrs. Sarika Pathak PR.T. 8/3/1978 B.A.,B.ED., DL. Ed 9/9/2008 Trained Confirmed Permanent
53 Mrs. Shalini Chauhan P.G.T. 22/5/1983 M.SC.(Botany), B.ED., TET 1/3/2008 Trained Confirmed Permanent
54 Mr. Rajesh Aggarwal T.G.T. 16/8/1972 B.SC.,B.ED. 21/8/2008 Trained Confirmed Permanent
55 Mr. Pankaj Sharma P.G.T. 25/7/1979

M.SC.(CHEM.),

M.SC.(BOTANY)

B.ED.

23/4/2014 Trained Confirmed Permanent
56  Mrs. Pushpa Gupta  T.G.T  12/03/1993  M.A.(Eng.), B.ED.  25/10/2017  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
57  Mrs. Phoolmala Singh  T.G.T.   17/8/1980  B.A.(Hon.), B.ED  3/8/2015  Trained Confirmed   Permanent
58 Mrs. Radha Gupta P.G.T. 21/12/1975 M.SC.(Chemistry), B.ED., TET 1/8/2009 Trained Confirmed Permanent
59 Mrs. Poonam Goyal Librarian 15/11/1978 M.A.,B.ED.,M.LIB. 19/1/2009 Trained Confirmed Permanent
60 Mrs. Neha Mahajan P.G.T. 26/2/1981 M.SC. (Zoology), B.ED., TET 2/3/2009 Trained Confirmed Permanent
61  Mrs.Poonam Batra  T.G.T  21/01/1977  M.A.(Hindi) , B.ED.  09/10/2017  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
62 Mrs. Shivani Aggarwal P.G.T. 5/4/1973 M.A.(Pub. Adm.),B.ED. 7/4/2010 Trained Confirmed Permanent
63 Mrs. Shahistha Malik T.G.T. 9/10/1983 M.SC.(Botany), B.ED., TET 7/4/2010 Trained Confirmed Permanent
64  Mrs. Shallu verma  T.G.T.  09/05/1983  M.SC.(Maths) ,B.ED.,  TET  16/09/2017  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
65 Mrs. Saraswati Sharma PR.T. 16/7/1978 M.A.(Pol. Sci, Hindi),B.ED. 20/09/2010 Trained Confirmed Permanent
66 Mrs. Sukriti Sharma PR.T. 23/11/1977 M.A.(Hindi),B.ED., TET 19/4/2010 Trained Confirmed Permanent
67 Mrs. Garima Saxena  PR.T  11/9/1981  B.COM, D.L.Ed  30/11/2013 Trained Confirmed Permanent
68 Mrs. Shivani Singhal P.R.T. 18/1/1983 B.SC.,B.ED., TET, D.L.Ed 12/10/2012 Trained Confirmed Permanent
69 Mr. Vipul Rathore P.G.T 21/9/1984  M.P.ED. 5/4/2011 Trained Confirmed Permanent
70 Mr. Parveen Kumar P.G.T. 20/11/1983 M.P.ED. 26/11/2011 Trained Confirmed Permanent
71 Mrs. Meena Behl T.G.T. 18/11/1971 M.A. (MATHS), B.Ed 13/8/2014 Trained Confirmed Permanent
72 Mrs. Tejinder Kaur Narang P.R.T. 20/12/1971 B.A.,B.ED. 1/8/2011 Trained Confirmed Permanent
73  Mrs. Priyanka P.R.T.  31/10/1990  B.COM. , B.ED.  10/04/2019  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
74  Mr. Puneet Chandra Dharmora  P.G.T. 05/08/1986  M.SC.(Maths) ,B.ED.  01/08/2018  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
75  Ms. Mandeep Kaur  P.R.T.  10/10/1994  B.TECH(COMP.SC.)  11/01/2018  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
76  Mrs. Kavita Sharma  P.G.T.  21/3/1985  M.Sc. (MATH), B.Ed, TET  8/8/2016  Trained Confirmed Permanent
77 Mrs. Shilpi P.G.T 18/9/1986 M.SC.(Chemistry), B.ED. 1/6/2012 Trained Confirmed Permanent
78  Mrs. Babita Chauhan  T.G.T. (Eng.)  19/4/1978  M.A., B.ED., TET  8/4/2016  Trained  confirmed  Permanent
79 Mr. Gurnam Singh P.T.I. 11/3/1974 B.P.ED. 6/10/2012 Trained Confirmed Permanent
80 Mr. Gurmeet Walia P.G.T. 17/4/1972 M.A.(English), M.ED. 21/5/2012 Trained Confirmed Permanent
81 Mr. Jeevan Singh Music Teacher 24/1/1972 DIPLOMA IN MUSIC 17/4/2012 Trained Confirmed Permanent
82 Mrs.Meenakshi  P.G.T. 16/2/1976 M.SC (C.S), M.COM. i) 21/4/2003-9/4/2004 ii) 8/5/2006 Trained Confirmed Permanent
83 Mrs. Suman Gupta PR.T. 5/8/1979 MA.(Eng.),B.ED. 29/8/2012 Trained Confirmed Permanent
84                
85 Mrs. Ravneet Rathore PR.T. 28/4/1983 B.A.,B.ED. 6/11/2012 Trained Confirmed Permanent
86  Mrs. Rashmi Mohindroo P.R.T.   23/11/1981  B.A. ,B.ED.  11/04/2018  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
87  Mrs. Anita Thakur  P.G.T.  9/10/1979 M.A. (Eco.) M.Com, B.ED.  8/4/2016  Trained Confirmed   Permanent
88 Mrs. Dimple P.R.T. 4/5/1983 MA.(Hindi Sanskrit),B.ED., DL.Ed 7/8/2012 Trained Confirmed Permanent
89                
90  Mrs.Jaswinder Kaur  P.R.T.  7/12/1978  B.A. ,B.ED.  8/08/2017  Trained  Confirmed Permanent
91  Mrs.Anjana Gupta  P.R.T  08/09/1974  M.COM  02/08/2018  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
92  Mrs. Neetu Kotiyal  Computer Teacher  20/4/1978  B.Sc., Diploma in CS. 11/6/2014   Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
93 Mrs. Anupriya  P.G.T.  24/8/1988  M.Sc. (Org. Chemistry), B.ED, TET  8/4/2016  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
94 Mrs Baljeet K. Narang  P.R.T.  19/07/1991  M.A. B.ED  17/10/2017  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
95  Mrs. Bindra Gill P.RT.  8/9/1972  M.A.(Pbi.), B.ED., TET, Giani  15/5/2015   Trained  Confirmed   Permanent
96  Mr.Sandeep Chawla  P.G.T.  19/7/1970  M.A. (Eng.), B.ed  9/5/2016    Trained  Confirmed    Permanent
97  Mrs. Ritu Sharma  T.G.T.  13/08/1975  M.A. (Hindi), M.PHILL., B.Ed  16/04/2018  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
98 Mrs.Upma  P.R.T.  12/12/1989 MA. (Eng.) ,B.ED  05/04/2019  Trained  Confirmed Permanent
99  Mrs. Renu Rana  T.G.T  22/5/1989  B.A., B.ED.  1/6/2016  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent
100   Mrs.Vandana Pathania  P.R.T.  03/02/1980   M.SC (Micro) ,B.ED. ,D.LED  31/10/2017  Trained  Confirmed  Permanent

101 

 Mrs. Amardeep Kaur  P.R.T.  02/3/1981 B.Com., DL.Ed 30/07/2016  Trained

 Confirmed

 

 Permanent

102 

 Mrs.Yogita Gupta  P.R.T.  21/10/1983  B.A. ,B.ED. ,  25/04/2019  Trained

 

 Confirmed

 Permanent

103 

 Mr.Amit Kaushal  P.G.T.  12/08/1991  B.TECH (I.T)  09/08/2014  Trained

 Confirmed

 

 Permanent

104 

 Mr. Pervinder Singh  Hardware Engineer  05/07/1993  Diploma in Hardware Networking  19/08/2014  Trained

 Confirmed

 

 Permanent

105 

 Mr.Vivek Gupta P.G.T.   7/7/1975  M.SC. (Physics), B.ED  05/04/2019  Trained

 Confirmed

 

 Permanent

106 

Ms.Gurpreet Kaur   P.R.T.  18/01/1986  M.SC. (Micro Biology)  03/12/2013  Trained

 Confirmed

 

 Permanent

107 

 Mrs.Priyanka Gainda  T.G.T.  22/04/1990  M.SC (COMP. SCIENCE)  23/1/2018  Trained

 Confirmed

 

 Permanent

108 

Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur

T.G.T

22/2/1976

Gyani B.A.

8/10/2013

 Trained

 Confirmed 

 Permanent

 

 


TEACHING STAFF AT JUNIOR SCHOOL
(PRE- PRIMARY)
SR. NO.NameQualificationDate of Appointment
1 MRS. NEELAM SAINI(Incharge/ Head) M.A. (PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION) 1/8/1992
2      
3 MRS. REETA DEVI B.A, N.TT 10/3/1993
4 MS. SUSHILA BHATT B.A.,B.ED 9/9/1997
5 MRS SEEMA GUPTA B.A, N.TT 2/8/2006
6      
7 MRS. JYOTI VERMA B.COM, B. ED 9/1/2008
8  MS. YASHODA    
9 MRS. ANURADHA MASSY M.A.(HINDI) ,D.C.A, D.T.P. i) 7/4/2013-22/4/2013 ii) 6/8/2013
10      
11 MRS. KALPANA    
12 MISS. REKHA KUMARI M.A. ENG. & SOCIOLOGY, B.ED  6/4/2015 

 

 

DEVI NAGAR TEACHING STAFF (Classes Pre-Nursery to VIII)
SR. NO.NameDate of BirthQualificationDate of AppointmentTrained /Un-trained
1 MRS. KAMALJIT KAUR (Incharge / Head) 27/11/1966 B.COM, B. ED.. 16/4/1998 Trained
2 MRS. RAJRANI 12/2/1962 M.A., N.T.T. 22/4/1998 Trained
3 MRS. SAVITA MADAIK 22/11/1975 M.A. (ENGLISH), B. ED.. 7/4/2001 Trained
4 MR. VINOD VERMA 16/8/1973 M.A. (ENGLISH), MA (SOCIOLOGY), B.ED. 7/6/2001 Trained
5          
6 MRS. KIRAN JASSAL 7/7/1971 B.A., B.P.ED 11/4/2002 Trained
7 MRS. CHARANJIT CHAWLA 7/3/1973 M.A. (ENGLISH). 5/4/2003 Trained
8 MRS. PREMA 1/6/1963 DIPLOMA IN ART & CRAFT 16/10/2003 Trained
9 MRS. S. KANWAR 15/8/1976 M.A.(POLITICAL.SCIENCE), B. ED. 12/4/2004 Trained
10 MRS. HEMLATA THAKUR 14/1/1975 B.A., N.T.T. 19/4/2005 Trained
11 MRS. TANUJA BHATNAGAR 4/10/1969 B.A., PRABHAKAR( VOCAL & INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC) 11/8/2006 Trained
12 MRS. DAVINDER KAUR 7/1/1979 M.A. (PUNJABI) 23/9/2006 Trained
13 MS. PRATIMA THAKUR 15/12/1980 M.A., B. ED. 12/11/2006 Trained
14 MRS. GAGANPREET KAUR  1/11/1968 M.Com, COMPUTER DIPLOMA   8/4/2013  Trained
15 MS. ANURADHA PAUL 17/6/1979 B.COM, M.A. (ECONOMICS). 4/8/2008 -
16 MRS. NEHA JOSHI 20/8/1985 M.A. (ENGLISH), B. ED. 7/4/2008 Trained
17 MS. ARTI DEVI 26/6/1978 M.COM, B.ED., Diploma In Computer Application 7/5/2008 Trained
18 MRS. SUKHWINDER KAUR. 7/7/1981 N.T.T., B.A., DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER (ONE YEAR) 19/8/2009 Trained
19          
20          
21          
22 MS. MONIKA 29/8/1973 B.A., B. ED. 7/4/2010 Trained
23          
24 MRS. MEERA DHIMAN  9/9/1982  M.COM.   4/10/2014  Trained
25 MR. TRILOCHAN SINGH 13/4/1981 B.C.A. B.ED 31/7/2011  Trained
26 MRS.VIJETA RANI  10/10/1984  M. COM, B.Ed. 6/4/2015   Trained
27  MRS. TAJINDER KAUR        
28 MS. CHANDNI BHATT 10/5/1983 B.SC, B.ED. 10/4/2012 Trained
29 MS. PUSHPA SHARMA 9/2/1973 M.A., B. ED. 10/4/2012 Trained
30 MR. MEHAR CHAND 21/8/1971 M.A., B. ED. 16/8/2012 Trained
31 MRS. MEENU AGRAJ 5/5/1980 M.A. MUSIC (VOCAL) 8/4/2013 Trained
32  MS. BABITA THAKUR        
 33  MRS. POOJA GARG  28/3/1987  M.A., B.ED.  8/4/2016   Trained
 34  MS. NAVJOT KAUR   27/12/1985  M.SC., B.ED  18/9/2013   Trained
 35           
 36  MRS. MONIKA DOGRA  23/4/1981  M.A., B.ED  23/5/2016   Trained
 37  MRS. GURMEET KAUR  10/4/1979  M.A., N.T.T., D.C.A.  1/8/2009   Trained
 38  MS. TANU SHARMA  27/8/1990  M.SC. (ZOO.)  3/8/2015   Trained
 39  MR. RAJEEV SHARMA  30/8/1991  B.TECH  8/4/2016  

TEACHING STAFF AT SURAJPUR SCHOOL
 
SR. NO.NameQualificationDate of Appointment
1 MRS. PRIYANKA BHARADWAJ  M.A. Eng. , B.Ed  2/5/2014
2 MRS. SEEMA M.A. HISTORY, B.ED  16/4/2015
3 MS. MAMTA SHARMA  B.S. Dip. in Art & Craft  22/9/2014
4 MRS. MADHU AGGARWAL  M.A. (Hindi)m B.ed (Prabhakar)  5/4/2014
5 MRS. SATPAL KAUR B.A., B.ED. 17/4/1995
6 MRS. HARJIT KAUR   M.A. (Eco.), N.T.T H.W.A. Dip  5/4/2014
7 MRS. MONIKA  M.A. ECO., B.ED.  16/4/2015 
8 MRS. ANITA NAUTIYAL B.A., B.ED.  13/6/2000
9 MRS. PARAMJEET KAUR B.A.,NTT 8/4/2016
10 MRS. ASMA B.A. (pERSUING), E.CC.ED. 

(i) 5/4/2014-7/12/2014 and

(ii) 8/4/2016

11      
12 MS. AMITA JINDAL M.A.,  M. ED 7/4/2009
13 MRS. Chandani P.E.T  
14      
15 MRS. REKHA SINGH    


 


TEACHING STAFF AT SHIVPUR BRANCH
 
SR. NO.NameQualificationDate of Appointment
1 MRS.KIRAN KHURANA B.A. , B.ED. 10/10/2002
2 MRS. MAMTA RAJPUT M.A. , B.ED. 10/4/2012
3 MS. JYOTI SAINI    
 4  MRS. TARUNDEEP KAUR