Latest News

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 2020-2021

List of Prescribed Books for Class 12th Session 2020 – 21 (Click here)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Principal's Addressal (Click here)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 The interested students from classes 6 to 8th  can go for  the webinar on how to hone up your communication Skills in English.

 

Greetings of the Day!!

 

We are receiving so many requests from schools to organize this students webinar once again for those students who were not able to join today’s session due to any reasons. So we are organising it again tomorrow 25th June. Sharing link also

You are invited to a Zoom meeting.

When: Jun 25, 2020 12:00 PM India

 Register in advance for this meeting:

https://us02web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZ0tf--uqTouGtKwA_ihrISPU4ke8CynqM6p

 After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about joining the meeting."

__________________________________________________________

 

 

Dear Students

Oxford University Press is organising a webinar for students on “Communication Skills”for classes 1 to 8. It will be an activity based session and focus would be on strategies to improve English language skills i.e. it will help in improving your written & oral communication along with vocabulary building. It will also help you to take an edge over the competition in the 21st century.

We request the parents to participate with their children in the session by registering on the link given below as per the schedule given;

*Date - June 24

*Time - 10:00 am to 11:30 am

*For Classes - 1 to 8

You are invited to a Zoom meeting. 

When: Jun 24, 2020 10:00 AM India 

Register in advance for this meeting:

https://us02web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZArceGoqjktH9JV_h5NlcfZqbxju3yKWDqP 

After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about joining the meeting."

Thank you

Happy Learning!

 

 

 

 

Fit India Mission is conducting a campaign for the overall physical, emotional and mental well-being of school students, esp. during the lockdown period. As a part of its continued efforts, the Fit India Mission is organizing a special live session at 5.00 pm on 21st June 2020 to celebrate the International Yoga Day.

Ms. Shilpa Shetty, renowned fitness icon and experienced yoga practitioner, will be conducting the live session on Fit India You Tube Channel. Hon'ble Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and two sports icons are also likely to join the live session.

The session is being specially designed keeping in mind the guidelines of the Ministry of Ayush about [email protected] and to engage children meaningfully through fun and educational elements of yoga.

Schools are requested to share the above information with the students so that they along with their families can benefit from the programme.

Thanks,
CBSE, Academic Unit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For technical support parents may call between 9:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m. and further between 1:30 p.m. and 2:30 p.m.

 

 

 ____________________________________________________________________________________ 

 

Annual Result for Classes IX and XI (Session 2019-2020)

 

Held in March, 2020

*A.E.A: Academic Excellence Award

 

 Result of class IX

 IX A

S.no

Name of the student

Result

1

Avjot Singh

Promoted to X Class

2

Amanjot SIngh

Re-Appear in S.sc

3

Amardeep SIngh

Promoted to X Class

4

Avni Thakur

Promoted to X Class

5

Akshita

Promoted to X Class

6

Aastha Singh

Promoted to X Class

7

Akshay Gupta

Promoted to X Class

8

Aarna Garg

Promoted to X Class

9

Bakshish Kaur

Promoted to X Class

10

Gangesh Chaudhary

Promoted to X Class

11

Gurdeep Kaur

Promoted to X Class

12

Gagan Deep Singh

Promoted to X Class

13

Gunjot Singh

Promoted to X Class

14

Harmandeep Kaur

Promoted to X Class

15

Himanshu Kundlas

Promoted to X Class

16

Harshpreet Singh

Promoted to X Class

17

Honey Saini

Promoted to X Class

18

Jaspreet Singh

Promoted to X Class

19

Lakshay Chauhan

Promoted to X Class

20

Manvi Sharma

Promoted to X Class

21

Naina Chaudhary

Promoted to X Class

22

Nirupam Yadav

Promoted to X Class

23

Piyush Chauhan

Promoted to X Class

24

Preeti Sharma

Re-Appear in S.sc

25

Prabhjeet Kaur

Promoted to X Class

26

Ronit Panwar

Promoted to X Class

27

Reshma

Promoted to X Class

28

Ravergay

Promoted to X Class

29

Ramanpreet Singh

-----

30

Shivam Sharma

Promoted to X Class

31

Simarpreet Kaur I

Re-Appear in Sc. And S. Sc.

32

Sushrut Saini

Promoted to X Class

33

Simarpreet Kaur II

Re-Appear In S.sc

34

Sushrut Saini

Promoted to X Class

35

Tushar Verma

Promoted to X Class

36

Vicky Chaudhary

Re-Appear In S.sc

37

Vimarsh Tripathi

Promoted to X Class

38

Vivek Chaudhary

Promoted to X Class

39

Vipul Sharma

Promoted to X Class

40

Yuvraj Bassi

Promoted to X Class

IX B

S.no

Name of the student

Result

1

 

 

2

Anmol Singh

Promoted to X Class

3

Abhishek Singh

Promoted to X Class

4

Aanika Dhamija

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

5

Ankush Chaudhary

Promoted to X Class

6

ARVINDER SINGH

Promoted to X Class

7

Aryan Bansal

Promoted to X Class

8

Anurag Lakheria

Promoted to X Class

9

Amaan Saroye

Promoted to X Class

10

Aakarshit Bhutani

Promoted to X Class

11

Aanchal Verma

Promoted to X Class

12

Amaan Tomar

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

13

Ashmit Badwal

Promoted to X Class

14

Bhuvnesh Kumar Chaudhary

Promoted to X Class

15

Ekta

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

16

Gagandeep Singh

Promoted to X Class

17

Harnoor Kaur

Promoted to X Class

18

Ikpreet Singh

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

19

Jaswant Singh

Promoted to X Class

20

Karan Dhawan

Promoted to X Class

21

Kashish

Promoted to X Class

22

Kapil

Promoted to X Class

23

Manav Walia

Promoted to X Class

24

Mehakpreet Kaur

Promoted to X Class

25

MITTALI DHIMAN

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

26

Manmeet Kaur

Re-Appear in Maths and S. Sc.

27

Prabhleen Kaur

Promoted to X Class

28

 

 

29

Puneet Panwar

Promoted to X Class

30

Rishav Kashyap

Promoted to X Class

31

Rohit Kumar

Promoted to X Class

32

Sushant Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

33

Shagunpreet Singh

Promoted to X Class

34

Shashwat Singh

Promoted to X Class

35

SUDHANSHU RATHORE

Promoted to X Class

36

Sanjeevani Chauhan

Promoted to X Class

37

Tarun Rathor

Re-Appear in Maths, Sc. and S.Sc

38

Tamanjot Singh

Promoted to X Class

39

Uday Vaid

Promoted to X Class

40

Vrinda Goyal

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

41

Vedansh Chaudhary

Promoted to X Class

IX C

S.no

Name of the student

Result

1

Aayush Tomar

Promoted to Class X

2

Amanpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class X

3

Aditya Mahiya

Promoted to Class X

4

Aditya Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

5

Aryash

Promoted to Class X

6

Aditya Bali

Promoted to Class X

7

Anshika Dhiman

Promoted to Class X

8

Aastha Chawla

Promoted to Class X

9

Ashish Sharma

Promoted to Class X

10

Bhumika

Promoted to Class X

11

Damanpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class X

12

Divyansh Raj

Promoted to Class X

13

Divyanshu Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

14

Drishti Kapoor

Promoted to Class X

15

Dewansh

Promoted to Class X

16

Harsh Kashyap

Promoted to Class X

17

Harshita Raj

Promoted to Class X

18

Hiteshi Sharma

Promoted to Class X

19

Jaspreet Singh

Promoted to Class X

20

Jigyasa

Promoted to Class X

21

Jassanpreet Singh

Promoted to Class X

22

Kritika Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

23

Kirti Chauhan

Promoted to Class X

24

 

 

25

Mayank

Promoted to Class X

26

Manthan

Promoted to Class X

27

Mohit

Promoted to Class X

28

Nikhil Tomar

Promoted to Class X

29

Omanshu Chauhan

Promoted to Class X

30

Pushkar

Promoted to Class X

31

Parth Mittal

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

32

Sadan Ali

Promoted to Class X

33

Saniya Dhawan

Promoted to Class X

34

Shivam

Promoted to Class X

35

Simranjeet Singh

Promoted to Class X

36

Suhani Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

37

Suraj Pratap

Promoted to Class X

38

Taranpreet Kaur

Re-Appear in S.Sc.

39

Tinu Bisht

Re-Appear in Maths & S.Sc.

40

Tejus Verma

Promoted to Class X

41

Vaishnavi Sharma

Promoted to Class X

IX D

S.no

Name of the student

Result

1

Aman Kumar

Promoted to Class X

2

Anisha Sharma

Promoted to Class X

3

Arnavi Viju

Promoted to Class X

4

Aaryan Chauhan

Re-Appear in S.Sc.

5

Aditi Saini

Promoted to Class X

6

Aryan Sharma

Promoted to Class X

7

Akshat Jain

Promoted to Class X

8

Ayush Kumar

Promoted to Class X

9

Deepali Dangwal

Promoted to Class X

10

Disha Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

11

Gurpreet Dhiman

Promoted to Class X

12

Harpreet Singh

Promoted to Class X

13

Harmanpreet Singh

Promoted to Class X

14

Hershul Mohan Sharma

Promoted to Class X

15

Jasmeet Singh

Promoted to Class X

16

Janvi Panwar

Promoted to Class X

17

Kajal

Promoted to Class X

18

Lakshay Chauhan

Promoted to Class X

19

Manpreet Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

20

Mandeep Kaur

Re-Appear in S.Sc.

21

Mehak

Promoted to Class X

22

Neelakshi

Promoted to Class X

23

Nitin Kapoor

Promoted to Class X

24

Paras Mani

Re-Appear in Maths & S.Sc.

25

Prabhjot Kaur

Promoted to Class X

26

Prabhat Chauhan

Promoted to Class X

27

Pranjal Udhwani

Promoted to Class X

28

Prachi

Promoted to Class X

29

Rohan Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

30

Ridhima Sharma

Promoted to Class X

31

Sagar Rana

Promoted to Class X

32

Sahil

Promoted to Class X

33

Siddharth Jain

Promoted to Class X

34

 

 

35

Supreet Gill

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A.)

36

Siddharth Parmar

Promoted to Class X

37

Tankirat Singh

Promoted to Class X

38

Vasudev Aggarwal

Promoted to Class X

39

Vansh Saini

Promoted to Class X

40

Varun Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

41

Yash Sharma

Promoted to Class X

IX E

S.no

Name of the student

Result

1

Amrit Kaur

Promoted to Class X

2

Ankit Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

3

Arvinder Singh

Re-Appear in S.Sc.

4

Ayush Negi

Promoted to Class X

5

Chitra

Promoted to Class X

6

Charanjot Singh

Re-Appear in S.Sc.

7

Dhruv Gupta

Promoted to Class X

8

Dhruv Lakheria

Promoted to Class X

9

Dheeraj Saini

Promoted to Class X

10

Divyanshu Chaudhary

Re-Appear in Maths, Sc. and S.Sc

11

Era Sharma

Promoted to Class X

12

Gurbani Kaur

Promoted to Class X

13

Gurjeet Kaur

Promoted to Class X

14

Harmanpreet Kaur I

Promoted to Class X

15

Harmanpreet Kaur II

Promoted to Class X

16

Harsimran Singh

Promoted to Class X

17

Hrishabh Sharma

Promoted to Class X

18

Ishita Rana

Promoted to Class X

19

Jasmeet Kaur

Promoted to Class X

20

Jasmeet Kaur Bajwa

Promoted to Class X

21

jagtar Singh

Promoted to Class X

22

Karan Singh

Promoted to Class X

23

Khushal Panwar

Re-Appear in Maths, Sc. and S.Sc

24

Manpreet Singh I

Re-Appear in Sc.

25

Manpreet Singh II

Re-Appear in Sc. and S.Sc

26

Mandeep Singh

Promoted to Class X

27

Mahesh Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

28

Mansi Sharma

Promoted to Class X(A.E.A)

29

Mayank Kumar

Promoted to Class X

30

Prashant Dhiman

Promoted to Class X

31

Preeti Thakur

Promoted to Class X

32

Riya Arora

Promoted to Class X

33

Sushant Parmar

Promoted to Class X(A.E.A)

34

Sugandha Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

35

Shivansh Saini

Re-Appear in Sc. and S.Sc

36

Tamanna Sharma

Promoted to Class X

37

Vaishnavi Sharma

Promoted to Class X

38

Vanshika Verma

Promoted to Class X

39

Vineet Kumar

Promoted to Class X

40

Yashika Verma

Promoted to Class X

IX F

S.no

Name of the student

Result

1

Aditya Gupta

Promoted to Class X

2

Arghya Dubey

Promoted to Class X

3

Astha

Promoted to Class X

4

Akshita Tayal

Promoted to Class X

5

Anishka Sharma

Promoted to Class X

6

Gaurav Gilhotra

Promoted to Class X

7

Gurkaran Singh

Promoted to Class X

8

Gurvinder Singh

Re-Appear in S.Sc.

9

Harshit Sharma

Re-Appear in S.Sc.

10

Hanspreet Kaur

Promoted to Class X

11

Himankash Dutta

Promoted to Class X

12

Isha Jha

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A)

13

Jasmeet Singh

Re-Appear in S.Sc

14

Jaspreet Singh

Re-Appear in Sc. & Maths

15

Kartik Khurana

Promoted to Class X

16

Komal Devi

Promoted to Class X

17

Mahesh Kumar

Promoted to Class X

18

Mohit Kumar

Promoted to Class X

19

Mushtaq Mohd.

Promoted to Class X

20

Navjot Singh Saini

Promoted to Class X

21

Navneet Singh

Promoted to Class X

22

Paras Kumar

Promoted to Class X

23

Prabhjot Kaur

Promoted to Class X

24

Prabhjot Singh

Promoted to Class X

25

Pranjal Tomar

Promoted to Class X

26

Priyanshi

Promoted to Class X

27

Ritesh Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

28

Samridhi

Promoted to Class X

29

Shivek

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A)

30

Suyash Bangwal

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A)

31

Tanishq Bhardwaj

Promoted to Class X

32

Tushar Saini

Promoted to Class X

33

Upasana

Promoted to Class X

34

Vanshika Gupta

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A)

35

Vishvas

Promoted to Class X

36

Bhoomika Nagpal

Promoted to Class X

37

JYOTSNA THAKUR

Promoted to Class X

IX G

S.no

Name of the student

Result

1

Abhilasha Dhiman

Promoted to Class X

2

Amanpreet Singh

Promoted to Class X

3

Aryan Chauhan

Promoted to Class X

4

Ashmeet Singh

Promoted to Class X

5

Bhumika Lamba

Promoted to Class X

6

Divyanshu Chauhan

Promoted to Class X

7

Garv

Promoted to Class X

8

Harshpreet Kaur-I

Promoted to Class X

9

Harshpreet kaur II

Promoted to Class X

10

Hritwik Kanyal

Promoted to Class X

11

Isha Gupta

Promoted to Class X

12

Ishan Khan

Promoted to Class X

13

Jaganjeet Singh

Promoted to Class X

14

Jahnvi Sharma

Promoted to Class X

15

Jashanpreet Singh

Promoted to Class X

16

Keshav Chauhan

Promoted to Class X

17

Kirti

Promoted to Class X

18

Manpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class X

19

Nancy Kumari

Promoted to Class X

20

Nishant Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

21

Nishesh Thakur

Promoted to Class X

22

Prabhjeet Kaur

Promoted to Class X(A.E.A)

23

Pratham Sharma

Promoted to Class X

24

Raghav Jassal

Promoted to Class X

25

Rakshak Gupta

Promoted to Class X

26

Sarthak Negi

Promoted to Class X

27

Shagun Gupta

Promoted to Class X

28

Saksham Pabouch

Promoted to Class X

29

Shiran Khan

Promoted to Class X

30

Shreya Khanna

Promoted to Class X

31

Shruti Bhardwaj

Promoted to Class X

32

Sparsh Sharma

Promoted to Class X

33

Sudhiksha

Promoted to Class X

34

Suhana Rana

Promoted to Class X

35

Supreet Kaur Shah

Promoted to Class X(A.E.A)

36

Suraj Kumar Ozha

Promoted to Class X

37

Taniya Saini

Promoted to Class X

38

Vishal Sharma

Promoted to Class X

39

Vansh Taneja

Promoted to Class X

IX H

S.no

Name of the student

Result

1

Abhinav Rattan

Promoted to Class X

2

Aditya Agarjeet

Promoted to Class X

3

Aditya Gupta

Promoted to Class X

4

Amanpreet Singh

Re-Appear in Sc.

5

Arvinder Singh

Promoted to Class X

6

Arshdeep Singh

Re-Appear in Sc.

7

Dishant Kundlas

Promoted to Class X

8

Gauri Tomar

Promoted to Class X

9

Harmanpreet Singh

Promoted to Class X

10

Himani Devi

Promoted to Class X

11

Himanshu Chaudhary

Promoted to Class X

12

Hitesh Rathore

Promoted to Class X

13

Janvi Dutta

Promoted to Class X

14

Kabir Kumar

Promoted to Class X

15

Krish

Promoted to Class X

16

Madhav Tomar

Promoted to Class X

17

Mannat Garg

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A)

18

Mannat Negi

Promoted to Class X

19

Mannat Kaur Shah

Promoted to Class X

20

Mayank Sharma

Promoted to Class X

21

Naina

Promoted to Class X

22

Nitish Kumar

Promoted to Class X

23

Priyanshi

Promoted to Class X

24

Sachit Bhardwaj

Promoted to Class X

25

Salonee Saini

Promoted to Class X

26

Samiksha Rana

Promoted to Class X

27

Samridhi Gupta

Promoted to Class X

28

Sanskriti Pal

Promoted to Class X

29

Shivanshi Thakur

Promoted to Class X

30

Shiwang Thakur

Promoted to Class X

31

Shreya Singh

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A)

32

Shubham Vashisht

Promoted to Class X

33

Sujal Bhardwaj

Promoted to Class X

34

Tanpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class X

35

Tanvi Kapoor

Promoted to Class X (A.E.A)

36

Tarandeep Singh

Promoted to Class X

37

Vanshika

Promoted to Class X

38

Vishant Kumar

Promoted to Class X

39

Mohd. Afraj

Re-Appear in Maths

 

  Result of class XI

XI A

S.No

Name of the student

Result

1

Aman Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

2

Arnav Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

3

Dhananjai Negi

Promoted to Class XII

4

Guntas Singh

Promoted to Class XII

5

Jaskirat Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

6

Kritika Parmar

Promoted to Class XII

7

Nikhil Kapoor

Promoted to Class XII

8

Nikhil Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

9

Priyanshu

Promoted to Class XII

10

Priyanshita Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

11

Sagar Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

12

Saurav Thakur

Promoted to Class XII

13

Sharukh Khan

Promoted to Class XII

14

Shailesh Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

15

Shubham Tomar

Promoted to Class XII

16

Simran Saini

Promoted to Class XII

17

Suyash Thakur

Promoted to Class XII

18

Tanisha Pundir

Promoted to Class XII

19

Vaibhav Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

20

Vishal Kashyap

Promoted to Class XII

21

Aarush Goel

Promoted to Class XII

22

Dhruv Gupta

Promoted to Class XII

23

Harshdeep Singh Rathaur

Promoted to Class XII

24

Mokshika Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

25

Nupur Mittal

Promoted to Class XII

26

Vrinda

Promoted to Class XII

 

 

 

XI B

S.No

Name of the student

Result

1

Aastha Gupta I

Promoted to Class XII

2

Aastha Gupta II

Promoted to Class XII

3

Aayush Gupta

Promoted to Class XII

4

Akankshi Sharma

R.L.

5

Bhavya Tandon

Promoted to Class XII

6

Dhananjay Singh Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

7

Harkirat Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

8

Harshul

Promoted to Class XII

9

Jagpreet Singh

Promoted to Class XII

10

Jappanjot Singh Kalra

Promoted to Class XII

11

Kanushriya Saini

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A)

12

Kunjana Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

13

Prikshit Tomar

Promoted to Class XII

14

Pranav Thakur

Promoted to Class XII

15

Riya Thakur

Promoted to Class XII

16

Sahana Chaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

17

Samridhi Chaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

18

Satinder Singh

Promoted to Class XII

19

Shubh Gupta

Promoted to Class XII

20

Tanmeet Singh Dhir

Promoted to Class XII

21

Tarun Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

22

Vardan Aggarwal

Promoted to Class XII

23

Vikash Yadav

Promoted to Class XII

24

Yash Garg

Promoted to Class XII

25

Yash Panwar

Promoted to Class XII

26

Gagandeep Singh

Promoted to Class XII

27

Gargi Naidu

Promoted to Class XII

28

Harsh Tripathi

Promoted to Class XII

 

 

 

XI C

S.No

Name of the student

Result

1

Akanksha Parmar

Promoted to Class XII

2

Chanchal Saini

Promoted to Class XII

3

Harsh Soni

Promoted to Class XII

4

Ishant

Promoted to Class XII

5

Khushi Khanna

Promoted to Class XII

6

Puneet K. Shah

Promoted to Class XII

7

Tanpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

8

Tejal

Promoted to Class XII

9

Uday Rana

Promoted to Class XII

10

Vartika Choudhary

Promoted to Class XII

11

Arpit Goswami

Promoted to Class XII

12

Ayushi

Promoted to Class XII

13

Harshita Walia

Promoted to Class XII

14

Jaswinder Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

15

Manpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

16

Muskan Ansari

Promoted to Class XII

17

Nitin Khatta

Promoted to Class XII

18

Priyankshu Biswas

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A)

19

Rajika Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

20

Sakshi

Promoted to Class XII

21

Tamana Mahajan

Promoted to Class XII

22

Yogesh Kumar

Promoted to Class XII

23

Arshpreet

Promoted to Class XII

24

Jaisveen Kaur Chawla

Promoted to Class XII

25

Janvi Rathore

Promoted to Class XII

26

Kashish Rana

Promoted to Class XII

27

Komal

Promoted to Class XII

28

Vinayak Mahawar

Promoted to Class XII

29

Harshita Bhardwaj

Promoted to Class XII

30

Himanshu

Promoted to Class XII

31

Komal Chaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

32

Shruti Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

33

Vanshika Gautam

Promoted to Class XII

34

Simranjit Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

35

Jassimar Singh

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A)

36

Prachi Gupta

Promoted to Class XII

37

Srijan Paliyal

Promoted to Class XII

38

Uddeshya Garg

Promoted to Class XII

 

 

 

XI D

S.No

Name of the student

Result

1

Amanpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

2

Amandeep Kaur

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

3

Aditya Singh

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

4

Aditya Beyal

Promoted to Class XII

5

Inderpreet Singh

Promoted to Class XII

6

Prashant Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

7

Simardeep Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

8

Tanveen Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

9

Ankit Kumar

Promoted to Class XII

10

Amit Kumar

Promoted to Class XII

11

Avleen Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

12

Bhupender Singh

Promoted to Class XII

13

Davinder Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

14

Gagandeep Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

15

Gurjot Singh

Promoted to Class XII

16

Harshdeep Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

17

Harneet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

18

Harshit Singh

Promoted to Class XII

19

Manpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

20

Manpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

21

Priya

Promoted to Class XII

22

Palvinder Singh

Promoted to Class XII

23

Ravneet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

24

Sanjeevni Verma

Promoted to Class XII

25

Simran Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

26

Setander Pal Singh

Promoted to Class XII

27

Suhana Khan

Promoted to Class XII

28

Sakshi Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

29

Tajinder Singh

Promoted to Class XII

30

URVASHI

Promoted to Class XII

31

Avneet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

32

Abhishek

Promoted to Class XII

33

Deep Singh

Promoted to Class XII

34

Dipanshu Rana

Promoted to Class XII

35

Gursewak Singh

Promoted to Class XII

36

Jaspreet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

37

Niharika Upreti

Promoted to Class XII

38

Parul Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

39

Priyanka Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

40

RIYA PARASHAR

Promoted to Class XII

41

Riya Yadav

Promoted to Class XII

42

Simran Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

43

Sukhpreet Singh

Promoted to Class XII

44

Mohit Gaur

Promoted to Class XII

45

Yogender Singh

Promoted to Class XII

 

 

 

XI E

S.No

Name of the student

Result

1

Harpreet Singh

Promoted to Class XII

2

Jaskirat Singh

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

3

Japneet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

4

Keshav Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

5

Tanisha Goyal

Promoted to Class XII

6

Taran Preet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

7

Yashita Saxena

Promoted to Class XII

8

Anas Chaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

9

Ananya Yadav

Promoted to Class XII

10

Antriksh Kamal

Promoted to Class XII

11

Ashish Kaushal

Promoted to Class XII

12

Amanjot Singh

Promoted to Class XII

13

Armaan Khan

Promoted to Class XII

14

Aryan Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

15

Deepinder Singh

Promoted to Class XII

16

Gursewak Singh

Promoted to Class XII

17

Gursimran Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

18

Kartik Vashisht

Promoted to Class XII

19

Maaz Afgan

Promoted to Class XII

20

Manish Kumar

Promoted to Class XII

21

Manpreet Singh

Re-Appear in Economics

22

Mayank

Promoted to Class XII

23

Muskan Saini

Promoted to Class XII

24

Naman Pagaria

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

25

NANDINI

Promoted to Class XII

26

Neelam Kumari

Promoted to Class XII

27

Prabhjot Singh

Promoted to Class XII

28

Ragini Vashist

Promoted to Class XII

29

Riya Kumari

Promoted to Class XII

30

Sejal Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

31

Soyal Khan

Promoted to Class XII

32

Sohail Khan

Promoted to Class XII

33

Shiv Kumar

Promoted to Class XII

34

Simrat Singh

Promoted to Class XII

35

Vatsa Madhaik

Promoted to Class XII

36

Vivek Kumar

Promoted to Class XII

37

Vanshika Tigala

Promoted to Class XII

38

Aarshi Srivastav

Promoted to Class XII

39

Manisha

Promoted to Class XII

40

Prachi Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

41

Mukul

Promoted to Class XII

42

Aryan Chaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

43

Luxmi Arora

Promoted to Class XII

44

Tarandeep Singh

Re-Appear in Economics

45

Sukhmeet Singh Nagra

Re-Appear in Business Studies

 

 

 

XI F

S.No

Name of the student

Result

1

Amandeep Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

2

Aman Sharma

Promoted to Class XII

3

Arshpreet Singh

Promoted to Class XII

4

Avneet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

5

Bharti

Promoted to Class XII

6

Davinder Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

7

Gurjeet Singh Nayak

Promoted to Class XII

8

Gurwinder Singh

Promoted to Class XII

9

Hanish

Promoted to Class XII

10

Himanshu Tomar

Promoted to Class XII

11

Karan Tomar

Promoted to Class XII

12

Kartik Choudhary

Promoted to Class XII

13

Kashish Bhardwaj

Promoted to Class XII

14

Kirteekesh

Re-Appear in Economics

15

Lovepreet Kuraicha

Promoted to Class XII

16

Naman Rathour

Promoted to Class XII

17

Nandita

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

18

Navnish Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

19

Pratyaksha Bangwal Dogri

R. L.

20

Prince Pundir

Re-appear in Economics

21

Priya Regmi

Promoted to Class XII

22

Priyanshu Saini

Promoted to Class XII

23

Ramneet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

24

Sahil Chauhan

Re-Appear in History

25

Sakshi Negi

Promoted to Class XII

26

Satpal Singh

Promoted to Class XII

27

Sneha Chauhan

Promoted to Class XII

28

SorabhChaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

29

Sudhanshu Verma

Promoted to Class XII

30

TAPENDER SINGH

Promoted to Class XII

31

Aaditi

Promoted to Class XII

32

Abhishek Chaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

33

Aryan Chaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

34

Deepjot Singh

Promoted to Class XII

35

Gaurav Mehra

Promoted to Class XII

36

Itender Pal Singh

Promoted to Class XII

37

Jashandeep Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

38

Kushpreet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

39

Mandeep Singh

Re-Appear in Economics

40

Pratibha Dhiman

Promoted to Class XII

41

Nitika Chaudhary

Promoted to Class XII

42

Ruppreet Singh

Re-Appear in Economics

43

Swastika

Promoted to Class XII

44

Ayushman Semwal

Promoted to Class XII

45

Bushra Khan

Promoted to Class XII

46

Daksh Panwar

-----

47

Gorika Rathour

Promoted to Class XII

48

Inderjeet Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

49

Kartik Tomar

Promoted to Class XII

50

Neha Raj Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

51

Neha Sukhija

Promoted to Class XII

52

Priya Thapa

Promoted to Class XII

53

Akhil Dhiman

Promoted to Class XII

54

Sonakshi Sharma

Promoted to Class XII (A.E.A.)

55

Nayandeep Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

56

Arshdeep Kaur

Promoted to Class XII

 

 

Note:

The date sheet for the Re-Appear exam/s shall be declared very shortly .

 (Tentative dates- Somewhere during the second week of May, 2020 )

 

 DAVINDER SAHNI

(PRINCIPAL)

 

 ______________________________________________________________________________________________

April 15, 2020

Reg. Declaration of Summer Break and Online Classes

Dear Parents

Keeping in view the extended lock down, the school shall remain closed till May 10, 2020 for the Summer Break. Even during this period, the school is committed  to begin with academics through digital classes..

Parents and students are requested to be connected with the school’s website for the schedule and other necessary information.

Regards and Best wishes

PRINCIPAL

 

P.S.: The next S M S reg. the schedule of digital classes  shall be shortly sent for classes 8th n 9th exclusively today & two days later for classes 9th and 10th. Having executed successfully for classes 8th to 10th and 12th , we will switch over to classes 7th downwards. Your feedback is most awaited.

________________________________________________________________

 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

 

Winners of 100% Turban Tying Award for the session 2019-20

 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

We bid farewell to Class XII (Session: 2019-20)

 

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

CONGRATULATIONS!!!! 

 

WINNERS OF INTRA CLASS POETRY COMPETITION ON THE LIFE HISTORY OF GURU GOBIND SINGH JI

_______________________________

    CONGRATULATIONS!!!! 

 

WINNERS OF DECLAMATION COMPETITION ON COMMUNAL HARMONY

           

 

          1.  ARADHYA SHARMA    (X F)                     1st Position

 

          2.  SAMRIDHI GUPTA     (IX H)                    2nd Position  

 

          3.  SHIVANGI CHAUHAN (X D)                     3rd Position  

INTER BRANCH EXCURSION

_____________________________________________________________________________________

IT'S SPIRITUAL TIME! CELEBRATION OF SRI. GURU NANAK DEV JI'S 550TH BIRTHDAY 

 

The school celebrated the Prakash Utsav (550Th The Birthday Anniversary) of the First Sikh Guru and the founder of Sikh religion Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji  in the school premises with great devotion and high fervour.

GALLERY

STATE LEVEL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS HELD AT G.G.S.S.SCHOOL. BILASPUR W.E.F NOV 13 TO NOV 16

MATHS OLYMPIAD (SR. SEC GROUP)

 

1.     Nanduri Jayant Vishnu (XII A)      1st Position

 

2.     Shivanshu Dhiman  (X G)             2nd Position

CBSE KHO-KHO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT HINDU SR. SEC. SCHOOL ,HANSI (H.R) W.E.F NOV 9 TO NOV 15,2019

POSITION                     2ND RUNNER UP

 

 1. DAVINDER KAUR       XI F                      2   AMANDEEP KAUR     XI F

3. MUSKAN SAINI          XI E.                    4    MANDEEP KAUR     VIII B

5   PRIYA REGMI            XI  F.                    6.   BALJOT KAUR         VIII E

7.  DALJEET KAUR         XII E                     8.  NAVDEEP KAUR         VII B

9.  MEHAKPREET KAUR XII E                   10   ISHITA                     VIII B(D.N)

11. BANIPREET KAUR    VIII B.                  12.  VANIKA SAINI     VI C (D.N)

 

CBSE NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD

AT ST. TERESA'S SR SEC SCHOOL JAIPUR 09 OCT TO 12 OCT 2019

 

POSITION                        2ND RUNNER UP

 

1  VANSHIKA  NIRALA       XII F                 2   GAGNEET KAUR    XII B

3. SUKHPREET KAUR         XII E.               4    AVNEET KAUR       XI  F

5   NAVNISH KAUR            XI  F.               6.   ARNAVI VIJU        IX D 

7.  ANISHA SHARMA         IX  D.               8.  PRACHI               IX   D

9.  HARSHITA RAJ.             IX   C.             10   JASLEEN KAUR     VII F

 

11  HARNOOR KAUR         IX   B.               12.  VANSHIKA GUPTA  IX F

 

DIWALI CELEBRATIONS AT G.N.M.P. SCHOOL

_____________________________________________________

SCHOOL EXCHANGE PROGRAM

Held on: Oct 19, 2019

 GALLERY

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS !!!

________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS GNMPIANS !!!

62ndGIRLS STATE TOURNAMENT HELD AT G(G)SSS

 

BILASPUR AS ON 10 Oct to 12 Oct 2019

BASKETBALL STATE          WINNERS

 

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP          WINNERS

 

 

1.    VANSHIKA NIRALA                  XII

2.    GAGNEET KAUR                      XII

3.    SUKHPREET KAUR                  XII

4.    AVNEET KAUR                        XII

5.    ARANAVI VIJU                         IX

 

 ALL ARE SELECTED FOR NATIONAL 

 ____________________________________________________ 

CONGRATULATIONS GNMPIANS !!!

                                  WINNERS IN GIRLS CBSE CLUSTER 16 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (2019-20)

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

               CONGRATULATIONS GNMPIANS !!!

                      WINNERS IN BOTH BOYS & GIRLS CBSE CLUSTER 16 KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIP (2019-20)

__________________________________________________

GANDHI JAYANTI CELEBRATIONS!

______________________________________________________________________________________ 

CONGRATULATIONS GNMPIANS !!!

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

   Celebration of TEACHER'S Day

iN the school premises .

 _________________________________________________________________________________

Celebration of TEACHER'S Day  BY

SIRMOUR EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY. 

_____________________________________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

 CONGRATULATIONS!!!

Celebration of73RD Independence Day in 

the school premises .

WORKSHOP JULY 2019-20

 

 

HOBBY CLASSES 2019-20

 

GNMPS HOSTS THE ANNUAL INTER SCHOOL POSTER MAKING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY DIVYA HIMACHAL

 

THE NATTI KING KULDIP SHARMA GIVES A STUNNING ENTRY.

The excited students from all the schools danced and sang enthusiastically  along with the Natti King. The centre of attraction was his 5 year old son, who enthralled the audience with his debut performance....and giving an endless series of his dad 's popular songs.

The whole auditorium reverberated with music when the v popular Kuldeep Sharma  sang the Bollywood Song Ve Mahi from Kesari..

 

GNMPS BAGS FIRST POSITION IN INTER SCHOOL ON THE SPOT POSTER MAKING COMPETITION ON DRUG ADDICTION...

______________________________________________

The director comes to hold the staff meeting on May 31, 2019

 

Jubilant Principal Mrs. Davinder Sahni with others greeting him at his great comeback after 8 months.

GNMPS Hosted the class management workshop under two days capacity building program on APRIL 29 and APRIL 30, 2019 conducted by c.b.s.e.

 

___________________________________

AND HERE, WE, THE GNMPIANS BEGIN WITH OUR NEW ACADEMIC SESSION (2019 - 2020) !


 

 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

Winners of 100% Turban Tying Award for the session 2018-19

 

 1.ISHPREET SINGH                XII C              10.PAWANJOT SINGH          XI E

2.MITPAL SINGH                   XII D              11.HARSHDEEP SINGH         X C

3.GURJOT SINGH                  XII E               12.JAPANJOT SINGH             X E

4.PRABHVINDER SINGH       XI A              13.PALWINDER SINGH         X G

5.BALJINDER SINGH              XI B              14.ASHKIRAT SINGH             X G

6.RAMANDEEP SINGH          XI D              15.PARWINDER SINGH        IX E

7.SATWINDER SINGH           XI D               16.HARDEEP SINGH              IX E

8.GAGANDEEP SINGH          XI D               17.AMANPREET SINGH        X D

9.RAJVEER SINGH                 XI E

 

GALLERY

 


 

LIST OF OF UNCHANGED TITLES FOR THE SESSION 2019-20.

 ________________________________________________________________

 We bid farewell to Class XII (Session: 2018-19)

GALLERY

Wish you good luck..

CONGRATS! 

Winners of Scholarships for the session 2018-19

SCHOLARSHIPS 2018-19

  On the basis of CLASS XII BOARD RESULTS :

TOPPER CASH PRIZE OF RS 25000/-

              i)             KARTIK AGGARWAL

MORE THAN 96% CASHPRIZE OF RS 10000/-

               i)             KRITI KINJA    96.6%

ii)            ARSHDEEP SINGH 96.2%

iii)           AMANJOT  KAUR SOHAL 96%

 

  On the basis of CLASS X BOARD RESULTS :

1.)   Annual Malvika Khurana Memorial Scholarship of Rs 5000/-  to the student securing highest % in the School :

i)             Nanduri Jayant Vishnu    XI A

        Annual scholarship worth Rs.4500/- to each student securing 92% or above :

          i) SHRUTIKA DHIMAN XI C                                             x) SAIJAL PUNDIR   XI A

         ii) KOMALJOT KAUR  XI D                                               xi) AYUSHI THAKUR  XI C

        iii) GAGNEET KAUR XI B                                                  xii) VISHAL KUMAR SINGH XI B

         iv) RAVNEET KAUR XI C                                                 xiii) SPARSH SHARMA XI A

         v) AKSHAY MANTA XI B                                                  xiv) YATIN ANAND XI E

         vi) KHUSHDEEP JAIN  XI A                                             xv) AVNI WALIA XI C

          vii) SHUBHAM RAJ  XI B                                               xvi) ISHA GUPTA XI A

        viii) ANSHUL MASTANA  XI C                                         xvii) RAMANPREET KAUR XI B

        ix) AKARSHIT VERMA    XI B                                         xviii) BHARGAVI SHARMA XI C

 2.)   On the basis of CLASS XI RESULTS :

       S. Amar Singh Lamba Memorial Scholarship of Rs. 5000/- p.a. to the student securing highest % in                         the class:

i)             RIDHIMA KHANDUJA  XII D (95.7%)

       ii)          AKSHITA SINGHAL XII B (95.7%)

3.) Mankind Merit Scholarship worth Rs. 5000/- to the student securing 10 CGPA in X class and above 85% in class XI.

       i)          NANDURI RADHIKA  XII B (92.9%)

ii)            SNEHA THAKUR  XII C  (92.1%)

iii)           ARPITA CHAMAIL XII B  (86.7%)

 

4.)    Annual Regency Kundan Award of Rs. 4000/- and Annual Tara Singh      Sahni Memorial Scholarship of  Rs.2500/- to the All-Rounder Student from class XII.

       i) AKANKSHA DARIA XII C

5.) The Founder’s scholarship of Rs. 4000/- per annum to an economically weak but brilliant student.

        i) ARNAVI VIJU VIII D

6.)Dr. Puran Chand Memorial Scholarship of Rs.12000/- p.a to a needy and meritorious student.

         i) GAGNEET KAUR XI B

7.)   Hoon Memorial Scholarship of Rs. 4000/- p.a.

       i) The Best Athlete Boy :  NAMAN RATHORE X A

       ii) The Best Athlete Girl: SATVINDER KAUR IX D  


 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

 

               

Guru Nanak Mission Public School feels immense pleasure for our nurtured saplings who have outshone from the abound inBhartiya Sanskriti Gyaan Pariksha”. Students with their perseverance and diligence have passed with flying colours.     

1.      Pratyaksh Tomar of class VI-E hold 1st position at state level.

 2.      Jaanvi of class VII-C hold 2nd position at district level.

                 3.      Hiral of class VII-E hold 3rd position at district level.         

School congratulates the reverend teachers and their students for this ecstatic moments.

 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

 WINNERS OF  INTRA CLASS POETRY COMPETITION DEDICATED TO THE BIRTHDAY OF 10th  GURU SHRI GURU GOBIND  SINGH JI

S.no

Position

Class

Name of the student

1.

1st

XI D

NIRANJAN KAUR

2.

2nd

XI E

MEHAKPREET KAUR

3.

3rd

XI D

KOMALJOT KAUR

4.

3rd

XI B

BALJINDER SINGH

5.

Consolation Prize

XI B

GAGNEET KAUR

6.

XI C

SHRUTIKA DHIMAN

 GALLERY


 

                                         ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2018-19 

The School witnessed high degree of fervour, zeal, fun and frolic during the 4 day Annual Athletic Meet which began on Dec. 26, 2018 and came to an end on Dec. 29, 2018.

Pictorial Glimpses of the Annual Athletic Meet:                

 

 

 

The Meet had in store various long races such as 1500meter, 800 meter, 400mtr, 200mtr, 100mtr, 80 mtr, relay-races and jumps, tug of war and so on… for various categories.

All the Houses participated with full zeal in all the areas including cultural items also. Each house had put up its stall where different food items such as fruit, beverages, bakery, confectionary etc. were sold.

The final day became the most exciting day with the finals and the Prize Distribution Ceremony.

In a nutshell, these three days of the Inter-House Annual Athletic Meet have become historic and memorable in many aspects.         

_____________________________

LOHRI CELEBRATIONS

 

 

Lohri was celebrated with lots of zeal and enthusiasm. The mood on the campus was upbeat and the students from class VI showed the festive spirit of Lohri by performing different cultural events. Principal Mrs. Davinder Sahni  graced the occasion and lauded the efforts of the students and staff members and wished that the year ahead would bring a lot of happiness and prosperity for everyone.

 

 

 




 

 CONGRATULATIONS!!!

 



 

IT'S SPIRITUAL TIME! CELEBRATION OF SRI. GURU NANAK BIRTHDAY ON DECEMBER 15, 2018.

The school celebrated the Prakash Utsav (The Birthday Anniversary) of the First Sikh Guru and the founder of Sikh religion Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji  in the school premises with great devotion and high fervour.

GALLERY

 _____________________________________________________________________________

 

ITS’S PICNIC TIME 2018-19!

Classes 4th & 5th enjoy  the School  Excursion to Fun & Food , Dehradun (U.K.) on Oct  13 & 14,2018 (Sat & Sun). More than 400 students from all the local branches had lots of fun & frolic along with their teachers.

             Classes I & II enjoy the sensational trip to other branches with lots of                   enriching activities on Oct. 10,2018 under “Let’s Meet” project.             

 

___________________________________________________________           

 For the kind attention of one & all

Reg. switching over to winter timings

w.e.f. Monday, Oct. 8, 2018

All the members of the teaching staff are requested to intimate the students in the classes concerned that we are switching over to winter timings i.e. 8:50 a.m. to 3: 10 p.m. w.e.f. Monday, Oct. 8, 2018.

 

 

Kindly lay stress on the point that no student other than the bus users shall reach the school before 8:40 a.m.

Davinder Sahni 

Principal 

___________________________________________________________________________________

INTRA CLASS/BRANCH PUBLIC SPEAKING COMPETITION-2018

The school organized an intra-class Public Speaking Competition on Aug. 25, 2018 and Aug. 28, 2018 among classes VIII, IX, X and XI on social issues and values respectively in the school premises itself. Presentations by the students on these burning topics were commendable.

Mrs. Davinder Sahni the Principal, appreciated and ‘motivated alot’  to the participants. The role of teachers and students as the audience was beyond words. Further Details are:

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS & SEC.

POSITION

1

RIYA ARORA

VIII E

1ST

2

SAMRIDHI GUPTA

VIII C (D.N.)

2ND

3

ARADHYA DUBEY
HANSPREET KAUR

VIII A (D.N.)

VIII A (D.N.)

3RD

3RD

4

PRABHJOT KAUR

IX A

1ST

5

MAHIMA KHERA

IX D

2ND

6

ARADHYA SHARMA

IX F

3RD

7

GAGNEET KAUR

XI B

1ST

8

SHRUTIKA

XI C

2ND

9

NIRANJAN KAUR

XI D

3RD

_____________________________________

 

ENVIORNMENT DAY WITH A PLEDGE

TO GO FOR GREEN

On the occasion of The World Environment Day(June 5, 2018) Sewa Bharti Society, Distt. Sirmour headed by President Dr. Captain S.P. Khera visited the Main Branch premises where he addressed the whole assembly and threw light on the tree plantation and its importance. He awared the assembly how the formula Each One Plant One  can save the world from the global disaster and the total devastation  .

Dr. Khera was accompanied by Dr. Parmodh (Project Chairman, Tree Plantation) and Mr. Deepak Gupta (Treasure cum Joint Secretary). They gifted 35 plants (Neem-5, Muski Kapoor-5, Amaltash-5, Curry Leaf-5, Jamun-3, Harad-2, Aloevera-5 and Tulsi-5) which will be planted in different branches of ours.

 Principal Mrs. Davinder Sahni thanked them on behalf of the whole GNMPS family.

_______________________________________________________________________

CONGRATS!!!

Principal Mrs. Davinder Sahni congratulates Mrs. G. Chawla (P.G.T., Commerce) as the newly appointed Vice-Principal and Mr. N.P. Singh (P.G.T. Maths) as the H.O.D. of Maths Department in the Morning Assembly on May 1, 2018. 

 

_____________________________________________________________________

 

THE PROUD GNMPians!

 Date: April 28, 2018(Friday)

Principal along with the students and the mentors. 

 

 

 

Bundle of congrats to the winners of BHARTIYA SANSKRITI GYAN PARIKSHA 2017-18  along with their mentors.

·         Aradhya Bansal (6th class) got 2nd position at State Level Competition.

·         Pratyaks Tomar (5th class) got 2nd position at Distt. Level Competition.

·         Divyansh Aggarwal (5th class) 3rd position at Distt. Level Competition.

·         Prabhjot Kaur (8th class) 1st  position at Distt. Level Competition. 

·         Simran Sharma (12th class) 1st position at Distt. Level Competition.

_____________________________ 

We bid farewell to Class XII (session: 2017-18)

GALLERY

Wish you good luck!

_______________________________________________________ 

GNMPIANS ON AN EDUCATIONAL AS WELL AS RELIGIOUS TOUR

 

As many as 142 students from outgoing class i.e. XII and a team of teachers along with the Vice-principal went on a three day tour to Mata Chintpurni, Kangra Fort, Brijashwari Temple in Kangra and The International Cricket Stadium at Dharamshala.

The students as well as the teachers had a great time. They were mesmerised to see the breath- taking beauty of these places.

 

GALLERY

_________________________________________________________

IT'S SPIRITUAL TIME! CELEBRATION OF SRI. GURU NANAK BIRTHDAY.

 

The school celebrated the Prakash Utsav (The Birthday Anniversary) of the First Sikh Guru and the founder of Sikh religion. Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji on Nov 16,2017 in the school premises with great devotion and high fervour.

GALLERY

 _____________________________________________________________________________

CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATIONS

 

GALLERY

________________________________________

TEACHER’S DAY CELEBRATION!!!

 

 GALLERY

________________________________________________________________________________________

Celebration of70TH Independence Day in 

the school premises on August 16, 2017.

As many as 150 students from 5 sections of class 7(in all) displayed their creativity skills by presenting      scintillating patriotic dances. They filled the air with patriotism and thus the whole school witnessed this  wonderful event with zeal and fervour.

 

GALLERY

___________________________________________________________________________________

 G.N.M.P.S. Celebrates

International Yoga Day

Like the year 2016, this year also The International Yoga Day was celebrated on 21st June in a very interesting and instructive manner under the guidance of Mr. Parveen Kumar and Mr. Vipul (Physical education teachers).

The Main Purpose of the mega event was to acquaint the students with the yogic exercises that are indispensable for their complete and perfect development of mental as well as physical personality.

During the one hour special session, the students performed deep breathing and stretching exercises with their teachers and other members of the staff. The prayers were recited for the peace, progress and prosperity of all human-beings. The students were acquainted with different yoga postures and finally the event ended with the pranayama and meditation.

Besides this , the students actively participated in the chart making activity highlighting the benefits of our great culture, legacy  and heritage gifted by our ancestors.

It is needless to mention that, yoga as one of the prominent activities is being practised in the school under non-scholastic domain.

GALLERY

___________________________________

________________________________________________________________

 

 

CONGRATS!

Winners of Scholarships for the session